Tuesday, February 17, 2009

It's what's on the inside that counts...

Have any of you watched this show??
I started watching after a couple of episodes and I absolutely LOVE it...
They started with a house full of beautiful people that think they are in this for a beauty contest... but they are secretly being watched and judged based on how they treat people...Joel- is HOT.. and he has his moments of kindness (he was super cute with his mom this week) but he has a horrible temper and his sole inspiration in life is to look good naked hmm.. I am sure there are some people who are grateful for this but c'mon there is so much more out there.
Billy- is a small town guy from IDAHO- I know I was shocked as well. Billy's morning routine is ridiculous- he has so many creams and gels and other crap that he does just before he goes out everyday... I could never date a guy that took sooo long to get ready- any of you want a guy that carries a man purse with all his beauty supplies?

Julia- she is my favorite (and I hope she wins next week) I am sure she has been guilty of talking about some of the other contestents but last week one of their secret challenges was someone that had their dress tucked into their underwear and she is the only person that said anything!!
There is only one more week to become a fan of this show.. I hope they do more seasons cuz it seriously is interesting to see how beautiful you can be but if you aren't nice... it totally takes away from what people think of you!!
Anyone else have a favorite?!? Let me know...



1 comments:

Carli said...

Oh my goodness sister, I feel the exact same way about the last 3 contestants!!! I have been watching since the first episode, and I've only missed one! I TOTALLY think that Julia should win, she is the only one who hasn't been to the Hall of Beauty, plus she has been the only one to do acts of kindness on challenges when others didn't! Like last night with the dress and the week before with the loner kid. I think she should win, hands down!! I was bugged she didn't win the challenge last night. I'm with you Jess, GO JULIA!!! (Billy just might be gay with his Murse)ha ha